Asian Crop Science Association   Japanese
About CSSJ Plant Prod. Sci. Jpn. J. Crop Sci. Meetings
HOME
About CSSJ
Letter from President
President & Committe Members
awards
Membership & Subscription
Office
Meetings
CSSJ Meeting
Others
Journals
Plant Prod. Sci.
Jpn. J. Crop Sci.
Mailling list
Contact us
HOME > About CSSJ > President and Committee Members
President and Committee Members
2022-2023 Society Offices
Executive Committee
President Hiroyuki DAIMON (Ryukyu University)
Vice-president Taiichiro OOKAWA (Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology)
Koki HOMMA (Tohoku University)
Secretary of General Affairs Takuya ARAKI (Ehime University)
Deputy-Secretary of General Affairs Yuto HATAKEYAMA (Ehime University)
Treasurer Akira MIYAZAKI (Kochi University)
Deputy Treasurer Keisuke MIZUTA (Kagawa University)
Auditor Katsunori ISOBE (Nihon University)
Hideki OKAMOTO (Hokkaido Research Organization, Agricultural Research Department, Dairy Research Center Tenpoku Sub Center)
Councilors
Hokkaido Hirotake ITO (Tokyo University of Agriculture)
Junichi KASHIWAGI (Hokkaido University)
Taiki YOSHIHIRA (Rakuno Gakuen University)
Tohoku Hiroyuki SHIMONO (Iwate University)
Youji NITTA (Fukushima University)
Toshinori MATSUNAMI (Tohoku Agricultural Research Center, NARO)
Maya MATSUNAMI (Iwate University)
Kanto Naohiro AOKI (The University of Tokyo)
Katsunori ISOBE (Nihon University)
Keisuke KATSURA (Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology)
Yoichiro KATO (The University of Tokyo)
Akihiko KAMOSHITA (The University of Tokyo)
Hiroshi NAKAGAWA (Institute for Agro-Environmental Sciences, NARO)
Keisuke NEMOTO (The University of Tokyo)
Toshihiro HASEGAWA (Institute for Agro-Environmental Sciences, NARO)
Satoshi YOSHINAGA (Central Region Agricultural Research Center, NARO)
Hokuriku Tsutomu ISHIMARU (Central Region Agricultural Research Center, NARO)
Asako KOBAYASHI (Fukui Prefectural Agricultural Experimental Station)
Tadashi TSUKAGUCHI (Ishikawa Prefectural University)
Tokai Hiroshi EHARA (Nagoya University)
Tsutomu MATSUI (Gifu University)
Akira YAMAUCHI (Nagoya University)
Kinki Tetsushi AZUMA (Kobe University)
Morio IIJIMA (Kindai University)
Tatsuhiko SHIRAIWA (Kyoto University)
Chugoku Kuniyuki SAITO (Okayama University)
Tadashi TAKAHASHI (Yamaguchi University)
Takeshi YAMAGUCHI (Tottori University)
Shikoku Takuya ARAKI (Ehime University)
Masanori TOYOTA (Kagawa University)
Akira MIYAZAKI (Kochi University)
Kyushu Sakae AGARIE (Kyushu University)
Jun ABE (Toukai University)
Jun-ichi SAKAGAMI (Kagoshima University)
Shao-Hui ZHENG (Saga University)
Yuji MATSUE (Kyushu University)
Nominating Councilors Masaki OKAMURA (Central Region Agricultural Research Center, NARO)
Motoyuki HAGIWARA (Shinshu University)
Shiro MITSUYA (Nagoya University)
Committee Chairs
Japanese Society of Crop Science Editorial Board Motoyuki HAGIWARA (Shinshu University)
Plant Production Science Editorial Board Sakae AGARIE (Kyushu University)
Japanese Society of Crop Science Awards Committee Tatsuhiko SHIRAIWA (Kyoto University)
Symposium Organizing Committee Yoichiro KATO (The University of Tokyo)
Committee on Promotion of International Exchange Shiro MITSUYA (Nagoya University)
Public Relations Committee Jun-ichi KASHIWAGI (Hokkaido University)
Publishing Division Youji NITTA (Fukushima University)
WG for Fostering Young Scientists & Gender-Equal Participation Masaki OKAMURA (Central Region Agricultural Research Center, NARO)
Meeting Planning Committee Yuto HATAKEYAMA (Ehime University)
Other Committee Members
Member of Steering Committee of Science Council of Japan Hiroyuki SHIMONO (Iwate University)
Member of Steering Committee of Association of Japan Agricultural Scientific Society Naohiro AOKI (The University of Tokyo)
Secretary in charge of Japan Accreditation Board for Engineering Education Fumitaka SHIOTSU (Meiji University)